Privacy policy


Privacy policy

This privacy policy regulates the processing of data carried out by SISnet 360, a product marketed by the entity Netijam Technologies S.L (hereinafter "SISnet 360") in relation to users who access or contact SISnet 360 through the Website. This would cover the processing of personal data of potential customers, clients, contacts and users accessing or transmitting information through the Website. Therefore, this privacy policy reflects the information relating to the processing with respect to the different categories of data subjects.

1. Identification of the Data Controller

  • Data controller: Netijam Technologies, S.L. (hereinafter, “Netijam”).
  • NIF: B-83769612
  • Company's registered office: C/ San Máximo 3-9, 28041 (Madrid)
  • Email: dpo@prosegur.com

2. Purposes and Legitimation

You are informed that all data requested or collected by SISnet 360 are necessary for the purposes described in this privacy policy and failure to provide them could mean the impossibility to contact you or manage the request you make to SISnet 360.

SISnet 360 reserves the right not to answer or process requests that do not include the requested data. You guarantee the accuracy of the personal data provided to SISnet 360. SISnet 360 may periodically ask you to review and update the personal data it holds about you.

Purpose Basis of legitimacy

To manage the contact and commercial relationship with potential clients and users, in order to send commercial offers, arrange visits and attend to requests for information on the range of products and services offered by SISnet 360.

Enforcement of pre-contractual measures and/or performance of the contract. Legitimate interest in contacting and maintaining business relations with clients and potential clients who are legal entities.

Formalizing the contractual relationship, including the process of sending the contract to the client for processing and signature.

Managing the contractual relationship with clients and ensuring the provision of contracted services.

Respond to queries, complaints and requests for information sent through the contact addresses.

Consent: Enforcement of pre-contractual measures and/or performance of the contract. Compliance with legal obligations.

 

3. Recipients

The personal data provided through this website may be communicated to the following categories of recipients:

  • Companies of the group to which SISnet 360 belongs and collaborating entities, in order to carry out the necessary steps to enable the performance of the service.
  • Third parties to whom SISnet 360 is obliged to transmit information, such as Public Authorities, in order to comply with the requirements of such authorities and the applicable regulations, where appropriate.

We inform you that, in the event that international data transfers are made, SISnet 360 will take the appropriate measures to safeguard the data, such as the signing of standard contractual clauses.

4. Data retention

SISnet 360 will process the personal data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the corresponding purpose, and will subsequently keep it duly blocked for as long as any liabilities derived from the processing may arise.

The criteria that SISnet 360 uses to set the retention periods for its data have been determined in accordance with the requirements established in the applicable legislation, regulations and local normative guidelines, taking into account the type of personal data that are processed, as well as SISnet 360's operational requirements related to the correct management of the relationship with the different categories of data subjects.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event that there is an ongoing procedural process, the personal data related to such process may be retained for the additional time necessary until a final judicial decision is obtained. Once this period has expired, the data will be deleted.

5. Rights of data subjects

The data subjects may contact SISnet 360 whenever they wish, and may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition, as well as the right to the portability of their data and not to be subject to automated decisions, by means of a request addressed to the addresses indicated in the first section of this Policy.

They are also informed that they may revoke the consents granted whenever they so wish by contacting SISnet 360 at the address indicated above.

Finally, should you require further information about your data protection rights or need to make a complaint, you may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency, located at Calle Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid, in order to safeguard your rights.